Our leadership

Administrative Directors
Sarah Floyd                         
        Executive Director
Jon Nolting                         
        Associate Executive Director
Dave Stewart
        Athletic Director
Amy Burkholder             
        Director of Finance
Ellen Campbell                 
        Director of Development     
Rory Clow                         
        Director of Marketing    
Kevin Sankey
        Director of Operations & Events
Gretchen Burkholder      
       Office Manager


Sport Directors
Bobby Aldighieri 
       
   

        Director of Freestyle Skiing  
Maddy Schaffrick                       
        Director of Snowboard
Tony Lodico                     
        Director of Freeskiing
Blair Seymour                   
        Director of Youth Development and Cycling
Tyler Shepherd
        
Director of Alpine Competitive
Brian Tate 
                        

        Director of Cross Country
Sady Tobin                      
        Director of Strength & Conditioning
Todd Wilson                     
        Director of Ski Jumping & Nordic Combined



SSWSC Board of Directors
Jim Boyne, President
Chris Diamond, Vice President
Ross Dyer, Vice President & Treasurer
Travis Mayer
Amy Cook Olson
Todd Givnish
Artemis Hamrick Loomis
Chuck O’Connell
Roger Perricone
Jim Schneider
Steve Speer
Matt Tredway


Foundation Board of Directors
Executive Committee
John Hayden (2)                
        Chairman & President
Ed MacArthur (1)             
        Vice President & Treasurer
Brian Olson (1)(3)            
        Vice President
Paul Slivon (1)(2)             
        Vice President & Chairman of Investment Committee
Paul M Berge (1)(2)        

Melinda Sherman
Jeff Temple (2)            
Pam Vanatta (3)                 
        Chairman of Nominating Committee    
 
Additional Board Members
John Adams (3)
Jon Albro (1)(2)
David Baldinger, Jr. (2)    
Hans Berend
Debbie Dacus (2)        
Scott Engelman     
Carrie Hayden (2) 
Charlie MacArthur (1)(2)              
Ron Simon (2)
Bryan Scheer
Eric Washburn

 
Non Director Officers    
Jim Boyne (1)                      
        Vice President & Secretary         
Amy Burkholder                 
        Director of Finance &  Controller
Ellen Campbell                    

        Director of Development & Assistant Secretary                                          
Sarah Floyd
       Executive Director
 
(1) Member of Investment Committee
(2) Member of Development Committee
(3) Member of Nominating Committee